MINNESOTA ASSOCIATION OF SCHOOL LIBRARIANS
PRESIDENTS - 1947 - 1976
AUDIOVISUAL COMMUNICATIONS ASSN. OF MINNESOTA
PRESIDENTS - 1947 - 1976
MASL Presidents AVCAM Presidents
1947-48 Ruth Marfell 1951-52 Milford I. Smith
1948-50 Blanche Thompson 1952-53 William J. Price
1950-52 Ingrid Miller 1953-54 C. J. Arnold
1952-54 Margaret Hobart 1954-55 E. Dudley Parsons
1954-56 Naomi Hokanson 1955-56 Ted A. Johnson
1955-57 Willa Church 1955-57 Neville Pearson
1957-58 Jane Strebel 1957-58 Robert J. Schultz
1958-59 Mildred Green 1958-59 E. Dudley Parsons
1959-60 Emma Duncan 1959-60 Curt E. Lehman
1960-61 Francis Blonigan 1960-61 Thomas S. Tripet
1961-62 Marion Welken 1961-62 Robert A. Bauman
1962-63 Laura Taylor 1962-63 Robert H. Shager
1963-64 Louise Clarke 1963-64 Wesley J. F. Grabow
1964-65 Margaret Ferguson 1964-65 Wesley J. F. Grabow
1965-66 Helen Whiting 1965-66 Harry C. Webb
1966-67 Jean Peterson 1966-67 William Shragg
1967-68 Mary Meyer 1967-68 Luther Brown
1968-69 Marion Turner 1968-69 Leroy K. Mesedahl
1969-70 Roger Lonning 1969-70 Douglas S. Hed
1970-71 James Bacon 1970-71 Gerald R. McKay
1971-72 Polly Ross 1971-72 Thomas E. Collins
1972-73 Phyllis Thornley 1972-73 Willard D. Phillipson
1973-74 David Berg 1973-74 Laurel D. Benson
1974-75 Kathryn Brinkman 1974-75 Edward Payne
1975-76 Doris Pagel 1975-76 Jack R. Loss and Arnold E. Luce
  1976 Lawrence Smelser

MINNESOTA EDUCATIONAL MEDIA ORGANIZATION PRESIDENTS - 1976-2013

1976-1977 Gladys Sheehan and Lawrence Smelser

1977-1978 Helen Stub

1978-1979 Tony Schulzetenberg

1979-1980 John See

1980-1981 Saundra Hustad

1981-1982 Don Overlie

1982-1983 Larry Gifford

1983-1984 Raymond Birr

1984-1985 Duane Radeke

1985-1986 Helen Rudie

1986-1987 William Fredell

1987-1988 Tim Eklund

1988-1989 Shirley Christenson

1989-1990 Gail Jubala

1990-1991 Frank Birmingham

1991-1992 Judy Bull

1992-1993 Fran McDonald

1993-1994 James Marshall

1994-1995 Fran McDonald

1995-1996 Phyllis Lacroix

1996-1997 Donna Winder

1997-1998 June Gross

1998-1999 Judy Armold and
Lars Steltzner

1999-2000 Allen Edwards
and Leslie Erickson

2000-2001 Susan Benson Krohn
and Charlie (Linda) Lindberg

2001-2002 Nancy Evans
and Susan Meyer
2002-2003 Becky Beck and Gay Galles 2003-2004 Doug Johnson
2004-2005 Jane Prestebak 2005-2006 Laurie Conzemius and Mary Garlie

2006-2007 Gina Light and Barb Thierl

2007-2008 Gary Ganje
2008-2009 Leslie Yoder 2009-2010 Dawn Nelson
 2010-2011 Tori Jensen  2011-2012 Sally Mays
 2012-2013 Dhaivyd Hilgendorf  

INFORMATION & TECHNOLOGY EDUCATORS OF MINNESOTA
PRESIDENTS - 2013-
 
 2013-2014 Donna Ohlgren and Karen Qualey  2014-2015 Mary Mehsikomer
 2015-2016 Andi Bodeau and Jen Legatt  2016-2017 Dawn French and Paula Hansen
 2017-2018 Lisa Gearman and Sara Swenson  2018-2019 Tammi Wilkins
 2019-2020 Sara Florin and Kim Haugo


Information and Technology Educators of Minnesota (ITEM)
PO Box 130555, Roseville MN 55113
admin@mnitem.org - mnitem.org

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software